Live Game Streams
Live Game Streams

Playoff Round 1 - Saginaw Boswell

Written by Jim Garfield Sunday, 10 November 2013

The Rider Raiders will face the Saginaw-Boswell Pioneers (7-2) in the first round of the playoffs.  The game will be played here at Memorial Stadium on Friday night at 7:30 PM.

4A Division II Playoff Bracket

Denton High Week

Written by Jim Garfield Sunday, 27 October 2013

Thursday

Freshman Gold @ Denton High (Denton Bronco Field) 4 PM

Freshman Black @ Denton High (Denton Bronco Field) 5:30

JV Gold vs. Denton Field E 4 PM

JV Black vs. Denton Field E 5:30 PM

Friday

Varsity @ Denton High (Denton Bronco Field)

Radio - 94.9 The Outlaw

Map to Bronco Field available Here and on Rider Raider Football App

Denton Guyer Week

Written by Jim Garfield Wednesday, 23 October 2013

This is a big week for Rider Raider Football.  We have some great games lined up.  But we also have Dave Campbell's Texas Football TV coming to Memorial Stadium.  They will be broadcasting the Friday Football TV Show LIVE from Memorial Stadium during the ROHO/Guyer game.  We can expect highlights from our game to be broadcast on the show as well as highlights from around the State.  Set your DVR's for Fox Sports Southwest Friday night from 7-11 PM.

The audio broadcast for this week's game will be be on 94.9 The Outlaw.

And Don't forget the Pep-Rally on Friday Afternoon at 2:10

Freshmen

Gold  Thursday 4:00 PM @ Memorial
Black Thursday 5:30 PM @ Memorial

JV (map available here or on the Rider Raider Football App)

Gold Thursday 4:00 PM @ Denton Guyer HS
Black Thursday 5:30 PM @ Denton Guyer HS

Varsity

Friday 7:00 PM @ Memorial

Azle Week

Written by Jim Garfield Wednesday, 16 October 2013

Thursday, October 17

Freshman Gold @ Azle 5 PM

Freshman Black @ Azle 6:30 PM

JV Gold @ Munday 6:30 PM

JV Black vs Azle 5:30 PM McNiel Field

Friday, October 18

Varsity @ Azle 7 PM

Lake Dallas Week

Written by Jim Garfield Sunday, 06 October 2013

Lake Dallas Week

Thursday, October 10th

  • Freshman Gold vs Lake Dallas.  4 PM @McNiel
  • Freshman Black vs Lake Dallas.  5:30 PM @McNiel
  • JV (Combined Teams) @ Lake Dallas 5 PM Falcon Stadium

Friday, October 11th

  • Varsity vs Lake Dallas.  7 PM @ Memorial

Broadcast on HOT 103.9.  Stream audio from the HOT 103.9 website or use the iHeart Radio App and connect to the station’s audio feed on your mobile device.

Directions to Falcon Stadium in Corinth are available on the www.riderraiderfootball.com website or using the Rider Raider Football Mobile App.

Ft. Worth Brewer Week

Written by Jim Garfield Monday, 30 September 2013

Ft. Worth Brewer Week

Here’s the schedule for the week.

  • Freshman Gold 4:00 WEDNEDAY @ Memorial
  • Freshman Black 5:30 WEDNESDAY @ Memorial
  • JV Gold and Black Teams Combined  WEDNESDAY 5:30 @ C.F. Brewer Stadium (Ft. Worth)
  • Varsity Thursday 7:00 THURSDAY @ Memorial 
    • Senior Night Activities start at 6:20.  If you will be participating in the night’s Senior Night activities, please be there by 6 PM.

***PEP RALLY*** 8:45 AM on Thursday, Rider Gym

This week’s game will be broadcast on HOT 103.9.  You may stream the audio from the HOT 103.9 website or use the iHeart Radio App and connect to the station’s audio feed on your mobile device.

Directions to C.F. Brewer Stadium are available on the www.riderraiderfootball.com website or using the Rider Raider Football Mobile App.

Byron Nelson Week

Written by Jim Garfield Tuesday, 24 September 2013

Freshman Gold Thursday 4:00 @ Byron Nelson High School in Trophy Club
Freshman Black Thursday 5:30 @ Byron Nelson High School in Trophy Club
(Map available on website and on the Rider Raider Football App)

JV Gold Thursday 4:00 @ Memorial
JV Black Thursday 5:30 @ Memorial

Varsity - Friday 7:00 @ Northwest ISD Stadium
(Map available on website and on the Rider Raider Football App)

Amarillo Week

Written by Jim Garfield Tuesday, 10 September 2013

This week we face the Amarillo Sandies (2-0)

JV Gold vs Amarillo 4 PM @ Field E

JV Black vs Amarillo 4 PM @ McNeil Field

Varsity @ Amarillo 7:30 PM.  Dick Bivins Stadium or use the Mobile App on your phone to obtain a map.

Denton Ryan Week

Written by Jim Garfield Monday, 02 September 2013

Abilene Cooper week was a great week for ROHO Football.  All 5 teams brought home a win.  Now it's time to prepare for Denton Ryan.

Freshman Gold vs. Denton Ryan, Memorial Stadium, 4:30 PM.  WEDNESDAY, September 4th.

Freshman Black vs. Denton Ryan, Memorial Stadium, 15 min after end of Gold game.  WEDNESDAY, September 4th.

JV Gold @ Denton Ryan, Denton Ryan HS, 4:30 PM.  WEDNESDAY, September 4th.

JV Black @ Denton Ryan, Denton Ryan HS, 15 min after end of Gold game.  WEDNESDAY, September 4th.

Varsity vs Denton Ryan, Memorial Stadium, 7 PM.  THURSDAY, September 5th.

Summer Schedule Details

Written by Jim Garfield Friday, 17 May 2013

Here's a printable version of the summer schedule with all the details for dates and times.  You can also download and print the 2013 Picture Placement Form.

Printable Summer Schedule

Picture Placement Form

Start
Prev
1
Page 1 of 2